Free shipping within Germany - Get an instant 10% off with the code: ASCENSION10 ×
Datenschutzerklärung

Soweit nachstehend keine anderen Angaben gemacht werden, ist die Bereitstellung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten weder gesetzlich oder vertraglich vorgeschrieben, noch für einen Vertragsabschluss erforderlich. Sie sind zur Bereitstellung der Daten nicht verpflichtet. Eine Nichtbereitstellung hat keine Folgen. Dies gilt nur soweit bei den nachfolgenden Verarbeitungsvorgängen keine anderweitige Angabe gemacht wird.
"Personenbezogene Daten" sind alle Informationen, die sich auf eine identifizierte oder identifizierbare natürliche Person beziehen.

Server-Logfiles
Sie können unsere Webseiten besuchen, ohne Angaben zu Ihrer Person zu machen. 
Bei jedem Zugriff auf unsere Website werden an uns oder unseren Webhoster / IT-Dienstleister Nutzungsdaten durch Ihren Internet Browser übermittelt und in Protokolldaten (sog. Server-Logfiles) gespeichert. Zu diesen gespeicherten Daten gehören z.B. der Name der aufgerufenen Seite, Datum und Uhrzeit des Abrufs, die IP-Adresse, die übertragene Datenmenge und der anfragende Provider. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO aus unserem überwiegenden berechtigten Interesse an der Gewährleistung eines störungsfreien Betriebs unserer Website sowie zur Verbesserung unseres Angebotes. 
Kontakt

Verantwortlicher
Kontaktieren Sie uns auf Wunsch. Die Kontaktdaten des für die Datenverarbeitung Verantwortlichen finden Sie in unserem Impressum.

Initiativ-Kontaktaufnahme des Kunden per E-Mail
Wenn Sie per E-Mail initiativ mit uns in Geschäftskontakt treten, erheben wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Nachrichtentext) nur in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang. Die Datenverarbeitung dient der Bearbeitung und Beantwortung Ihrer Kontaktanfrage.
Wenn die Kontaktaufnahme der Durchführung vorvertraglichen Maßnahmen (bspw. Beratung bei Kaufinteresse, Angebotserstellung) dient oder einen bereits zwischen Ihnen und uns geschlossenen Vertrag betrifft, erfolgt diese Datenverarbeitung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO.
Erfolgt die Kontaktaufnahme aus anderen Gründen erfolgt diese Datenverarbeitung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO aus unserem überwiegenden berechtigten Interesse an der Bearbeitung und Beantwortung Ihrer Anfrage. In diesem Fall haben Sie das Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit dieser auf Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO beruhenden Verarbeitungen Sie betreffender personenbezogener Daten zu widersprechen.
Ihre E-Mail-Adresse nutzen wir nur zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage. Ihre Daten werden anschließend unter Beachtung gesetzlicher Aufbewahrungsfristen gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.

Erhebung und Verarbeitung bei Nutzung des Kontaktformulars
Bei der Nutzung des Kontaktformulars erheben wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Nachrichtentext) nur in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang. Die Datenverarbeitung dient dem Zweck der Kontaktaufnahme.

Wenn die Kontaktaufnahme der Durchführung vorvertraglichen Maßnahmen (bspw. Beratung bei Kaufinteresse, Angebotserstellung) dient oder einen bereits zwischen Ihnen und uns geschlossenen Vertrag betrifft, erfolgt diese Datenverarbeitung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO.
Erfolgt die Kontaktaufnahme aus anderen Gründen erfolgt diese Datenverarbeitung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO aus unserem überwiegenden berechtigten Interesse an der Bearbeitung und Beantwortung Ihrer Anfrage. In diesem Fall haben Sie das Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit dieser auf Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO beruhenden Verarbeitungen Sie betreffender personenbezogener Daten zu widersprechen.
Ihre E-Mail-Adresse nutzen wir nur zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage. Ihre Daten werden anschließend unter Beachtung gesetzlicher Aufbewahrungsfristen gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.

WhatsApp Business
Wenn Sie per WhatsApp mit uns in Geschäftskontakt treten, nutzen wir hierfür die Version WhatsApp Business der WhatsApp Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland; “WhatsApp”). Soweit Sie Ihren Aufenthalt außerhalb des Europäischen Wirtschaftsraumes haben, wird dieser Dienst durch die WhatsApp Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA) bereitgestellt. 
Die Datenverarbeitung dient der Bearbeitung und Beantwortung Ihrer Kontaktanfrage. Zu diesem Zweck erheben und verarbeiten wir Ihre bei WhatsApp hinterlegt Mobilfunktnummer, falls bereitgestellt Ihren Namen sowie weitere Daten in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang. Wir verwenden für den Dienst ein mobiles Endgerät, in dessen Adressbuch ausschließlich Daten von Nutzern gespeichert sind, die uns über WhatsApp kontaktiert haben. Eine Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten an WhatsApp, ohne dass Sie hierin bereits gegenüber WhatsApp eingewilligt haben, erfolgt damit nicht.
Ihre Daten werden von WhatsApp an Server der Facebook Inc. in den USA übermittelt.
Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Datenübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.
Wenn die Kontaktaufnahme der Durchführung vorvertraglichen Maßnahmen (bspw. Beratung bei Kaufinteresse, Angebotserstellung) dient oder einen bereits zwischen Ihnen und uns geschlossenen Vertrag betrifft, erfolgt diese Datenverarbeitung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO.
Erfolgt die Kontaktaufnahme aus anderen Gründen erfolgt diese Datenverarbeitung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO aus unserem überwiegenden berechtigten Interesse am Bereitstellen einer schnellen und einfachen Kontaktaufnahme sowie an der Beantwortung Ihrer Anfrage. In diesem Fall haben Sie das Recht, aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit dieser auf Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO beruhenden Verarbeitungen Sie betreffender personenbezogener Daten zu widersprechen.
Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nutzen wir nur zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage. Ihre Daten werden anschließend unter Beachtung gesetzlicher Aufbewahrungsfristen gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.
Nähere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz bei Nutzung von WhatsApp finden Sie unter https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#terms-of-service und https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy.


Kundenkonto      Bestellungen      

Kundenkonto
Bei der Eröffnung eines Kundenkontos erheben wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten in dem dort angegebenen Umfang. Die Datenverarbeitung dient dem Zweck, Ihr Einkaufserlebnis zu verbessern und die Bestellabwicklung zu vereinfachen. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO mit Ihrer Einwilligung. Sie können Ihre Einwilligung jederzeit durch Mitteilung an uns widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird. Ihr Kundenkonto wird anschließend gelöscht.

Erhebung, Verarbeitung und Weitergabe personenbezogener Daten bei Bestellungen
Bei der Bestellung erheben und verarbeiten wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten nur, soweit dies zur Erfüllung und Abwicklung Ihrer Bestellung sowie zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfragen erforderlich ist. Die Bereitstellung der Daten ist für den Vertragsschluss erforderlich. Eine Nichtbereitstellung hat zur Folge, dass kein Vertrag geschlossen werden kann. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b DSGVO und ist für die Erfüllung eines Vertrags mit Ihnen erforderlich. 
Eine Weitergabe Ihrer Daten erfolgt dabei beispielsweise an die von Ihnen gewählten Versandunternehmen und Dropshipping Anbieter, Zahlungsdienstleister, Diensteanbieter für die Bestellabwicklung und IT-Dienstleister. In allen Fällen beachten wir strikt die gesetzlichen Vorgaben. Der Umfang der Datenübermittlung beschränkt sich auf ein Mindestmaß.

Bewertungen       Werbung      

Datenerhebung bei Verfassung eines Kommentars
Bei der Kommentierung eines Artikels oder eines Beitrages erheben wir Ihre personenbezogenen Daten (Name, E-Mail-Adresse, Kommentartext) nur in dem von Ihnen zur Verfügung gestellten Umfang. Die Verarbeitung dient dem Zweck, eine Kommentierung zu ermöglichen und Kommentare anzuzeigen. Mit Absenden des Kommentars willigen Sie in die Verarbeitung der übermittelten Daten ein. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO mit Ihrer Einwilligung. Sie können die Einwilligung jederzeit durch Mitteilung an uns widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird. Ihre personenbezogenen Daten werden anschließend gelöscht.


Bei Veröffentlichung Ihres Kommentars wird nur der von Ihnen angegebene Name veröffentlicht.

Verwendung der E-Mail-Adresse für die Zusendung von Newslettern
Wir nutzen Ihre E-Mail-Adresse unabhängig von der Vertragsabwicklung ausschließlich für eigene Werbezwecke zum Newsletterversand, sofern Sie dem ausdrücklich zugestimmt haben. Die Verarbeitung erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO mit Ihrer Einwilligung. Sie können die Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird. Sie können dazu den Newsletter jederzeit unter Nutzung des entsprechenden Links im Newsletter oder durch Mitteilung an uns abbestellen. Ihre E-Mail-Adresse wird danach aus dem Verteiler entfernt. 


Ihre Daten werden dabei an einen Dienstleister für E-Mail-Marketing im Rahmen einer Auftragsverarbeitung weitergegeben. Eine Weitergabe an sonstige Dritte erfolgt nicht.


Zahlungsdienstleister       Bonitätsauskunft      

Verwendung von PayPal
Alle PayPal-Transaktionen unterliegen der PayPal-Datenschutzerklärung. Diese finden Sie unter https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full


Verwendung der personenbezogenen Daten bei Auswahl von Klarna Zahlungsoptionen
Um Ihnen die Zahlungsoptionen von Klarna anbieten zu können, werden wir personenbezogene Daten, wie beispielsweise Kontaktdaten und Bestelldaten, an Klarna übermitteln. So kann Klarna beurteilen, ob Sie die über Klarna angebotenen Zahlungsoptionen in Anspruch nehmen können und die Zahlungsoptionen an Ihre Bedürfnisse anpassen. Allgemeine Informationen zu Klarna erhalten Sie unter: https://www.klarna.com/de/. Ihre Personenangaben werden von Klarna in Übereinstimmung mit den geltenden Datenschutzbestimmungen und entsprechend den Angaben in Klarnas Datenschutzbestimmungen unter https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy behandelt.


Cookies
Unsere Website verwendet Cookies. Cookies sind kleine Textdateien, die im Internetbrowser bzw. vom Internetbrowser auf dem Computersystem eines Nutzers gespeichert werden. Ruft ein Nutzer eine Website auf, so kann ein Cookie auf dem Betriebssystem des Nutzers gespeichert werden. Dieser Cookie enthält eine charakteristische Zeichenfolge, die eine eindeutige Identifizierung des Browsers beim erneuten Aufrufen der Website ermöglicht.
Cookies werden auf Ihrem Rechner gespeichert. Daher haben Sie die volle Kontrolle über die Verwendung von Cookies. Durch die Auswahl entsprechender technischer Einstellungen in Ihrem Internetbrowser können Sie vor dem Setzen von Cookies benachrichtigt werden und über die Annahme einzeln entscheiden sowie die Speicherung der Cookies und Übermittlung der enthaltenen Daten verhindern. Bereits gespeicherte Cookies können jederzeit gelöscht werden. Wir weisen Sie jedoch darauf hin, dass Sie dann gegebenenfalls nicht sämtliche Funktionen dieser Website vollumfänglich werden nutzen können.
Unter den nachstehenden Links können Sie sich informieren, wie Sie die Cookies bei den wichtigsten Browsern verwalten (u.a. auch deaktivieren) können:
Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac

Technisch notwendige Cookies
Soweit nachstehend in der Datenschutzerklärung keine anderen Angaben gemacht werden setzen wir nur diese technisch notwendigen Cookies zu dem Zweck ein, unser Angebot nutzerfreundlicher, effektiver und sicherer zu machen. Des Weiteren ermöglichen Cookies unseren Systemen, Ihren Browser auch nach einem Seitenwechsel zu erkennen und Ihnen Services anzubieten. Einige Funktionen unserer Internetseite können ohne den Einsatz von Cookies nicht angeboten werden. Für diese ist es erforderlich, dass der Browser auch nach einem Seitenwechsel wiedererkannt wird.
Die Nutzung von Cookies oder vergleichbarer Technologien erfolgt auf Grundlage des § 15 Abs. 3 S. 1 TMG. Die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO aus unserem überwiegenden berechtigten Interesse an der Gewährleistung der optimalen Funktionalität der Website sowie einer nutzerfreundlichen und effektiven Gestaltung unseres Angebots.
Sie haben das Recht aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit dieser Verarbeitungen Sie betreffender personenbezogener Daten zu widersprechen.
Verwendung von Consentmanager
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website das Consent-Management-Tool Consentmanager der Consentmanager AB (Håltegelvägen 1b, 72348 Västerås, Schweden; "Consentmanager").
Das Tool ermöglicht es Ihnen, Einwilligungen in Datenverarbeitungen über die Website, insbesondere das Setzen von Cookies, zu erteilen sowie von Ihrem Widerrufsrecht für bereits erteilte Einwilligungen Gebrauch zu machen.
Die Datenverarbeitung dient dem Zweck, erforderliche Einwilligungen in Datenverarbeitungen einzuholen sowie zu dokumentieren und damit gesetzliche Verpflichtungen einzuhalten.
Hierzu können Cookies eingesetzt werden. Dabei können u. a. folgende Informationen erhoben und an Consentmanager übermittelt werden: Datum und Uhrzeit des Seitenaufrufs, Informationen zu dem von Ihnen verwendeten Browser und das von Ihnen genutzte Gerät, anonymisierte IP-Adresse, Opt-in- und Opt-out-Daten. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten an sonstige Dritte erfolgt nicht.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO.
Nähere Informationen zum Datenschutz bei Consentmanager finden Sie unter: https://www.consentmanager.net/privacy.php


Verwendung des EU Cookie Plug-ins
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website das EU Cookie Plug-in der WebStollen GmbH (Prinz-Ludwig-Str. 15, 93055 Regensburg; "WebStollen").
Das Plug-in ermöglicht es Ihnen, Einwilligungen in Datenverarbeitungen über die Website, insbesondere das Setzen von Cookies, zu erteilen sowie von Ihrem Widerrufsrecht für bereits erteilte Einwilligungen Gebrauch zu machen. Die Datenverarbeitung dient dem Zweck, erforderliche Einwilligungen in Datenverarbeitungen einzuholen sowie zu dokumentieren und damit gesetzliche Verpflichtungen einzuhalten. Hierzu werden Cookies eingesetzt. Dabei können u. a. folgende Informationen erhoben und gespeichert werden: verschlüsselte IP-Adresse, Einwilligungsstatus, Datum und Uhrzeit der Zustimmung, Ablaufdatum der Zustimmung. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten an Dritte erfolgt nicht.
Die Datenverarbeitung erfolgt zur Erfüllung einer rechtlichen Verpflichtung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c DSGVO.
Nähere Informationen zum Datenschutz bei WebStollen finden Sie unter: https://www.webstollen.de/Datenschutzerklaerung.



Analyse      Werbetracking      

Verwendung von Google Analytics
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website den Webanalysedienst Google Analytics der Google Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland; „Google“).
Die Datenverarbeitung dient dem Zweck der Analyse dieser Website und ihrer Besucher sowie für Marketing- und Werbezwecke. Dazu wird Google im Auftrag des Betreibers dieser Website die gewonnenen Informationen benutzen, um Ihre Nutzung der Website auszuwerten, um Reports über die Websiteaktivitäten zusammenzustellen und um weitere, mit der Websitenutzung und der Internetnutzung verbundene Dienstleistungen gegenüber dem Websitebetreiber zu erbringen. Dabei können u.a. folgende Informationen erhoben werden: IP-Adresse, Datum und Uhrzeit des Seitenaufrufs, Klickpfad, Informationen über den von Ihnen verwendeten Browser und das von Ihnen verwendete Device (Gerät), besuchte Seiten, Referrer-URL (Webseite, über die Sie unsere Webseite aufgerufen haben), Standortdaten, Kaufaktivitäten. Die im Rahmen von Google Analytics von Ihrem Browser übermittelte IP-Adresse wird nicht mit anderen Daten von Google zusammengeführt.
Google Analytics verwendet Technologien wie Cookies, Webspeicher im Browser und Zählpixel, die eine Analyse der Benutzung der Website durch Sie ermöglichen. Die dadurch erzeugten Informationen über Ihre Benutzung dieser Website werden in der Regel an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gespeichert. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Datenübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks und https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/. Sowohl Google als auch staatliche US-Behörden haben Zugriff auf Ihre Daten. Ihre Daten können von Google mit anderen Daten, wie beispielsweise Ihrem Suchverlauf, Ihren persönlichen Accounts, Ihren Nutzungsdaten anderer Geräte und allen anderen Daten, die Google zu Ihnen vorliegen hat, verknüpft werden.
Auf dieser Website ist die IP-Anonymisierung aktiviert. Dadurch wird Ihre IP-Adresse von Google innerhalb von Mitgliedstaaten der Europäischen Union oder in anderen Vertragsstaaten des Abkommens über den Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum zuvor gekürzt. Nur in Ausnahmefällen wird die volle IP-Adresse an einen Server von Google in den USA übertragen und dort gekürzt.
Die Nutzung von Cookies oder vergleichbarer Technologien erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des § 15 Abs. 3 S. 1 TMG i.V.m. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Sie können die Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird.
Nähere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz finden Sie unter https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html bzw. unter https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ sowie unter https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de.


Verwendung des Facebook Pixel
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website die Remarketing-Funktion „Custom Audiences“ der Facebook Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Irland "Facebook").
Facebook Ireland und wir sind gemeinsam Verantwortliche für die bei Einbindung des Dienstes stattfindende Erhebung Ihrer Daten und Übermittlung dieser Daten an Facebook. Grundlage dafür ist eine Vereinbarung zwischen uns und Facebook Ireland über die gemeinsame Verarbeitung personenbezogener Daten, in der die jeweiligen Verantwortlichkeiten festgelegt werden. Die Vereinbarung ist unter https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum aufrufbar. Danach sind wir insbesondere verantwortlich für die Erfüllung der Informationspflichten gemäß der Art. 13, 14 DSGVO, für die Einhaltung der Sicherheitsvorgaben des Art. 32 DSGVO im Hinblick auf die korrekte technische Implementierung und Konfiguration des Dienstes sowie zur Einhaltung der Verpflichtungen nach den Art. 33, 34 DSGVO, soweit eine Verletzung des Schutzes personenbezogener Daten unsere Verpflichtungen gemäß der Vereinbarung über die gemeinsame Verarbeitung betrifft. Facebook Ireland obliegt die Verantwortung, die Betroffenenrechte gemäß den Art. 15 - 20 DSGVO zu ermöglichen, die Sicherheitsvorgaben des Art. 32 DSGVO im Hinblick auf die Sicherheit des Dienstes einzuhalten und die Verpflichtungen nach den Art. 33, 34 DSGVO, soweit eine Verletzung des Schutzes personenbezogener Daten die Verpflichtungen von Facebook Ireland gemäß der Vereinbarung über die gemeinsame Verarbeitung betrifft.
Die Anwendung dient dem Zweck die Besucher der Website zielgerichtet mit interessenbezogener Werbung im sozialen Netzwerk Facebook anzusprechen. Dazu wurde auf der Website das Remarketing-Tag von Facebook implementiert. Über dieses Tag wird beim Besuch der Website eine direkte Verbindung zu den Facebook-Servern hergestellt. Hierdurch wird an den Facebook-Server übermittelt, welche unserer Seiten Sie besucht haben. Facebook ordnet diese Information Ihrem persönlichen Facebook-Benutzerkonto zu. Wenn Sie das soziale Netzwerk Facebook besuchen, werden Ihnen dann personalisierte, interessenbezogene Facebook-Ads angezeigt. Ihre Daten werden gegebenenfalls in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Datenübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum.
Die Nutzung von Cookies oder vergleichbarer Technologien erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des § 15 Abs. 3 S. 1 TMG i.V.m. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Sie können die Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird.
Nähere Informationen zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch Facebook, über Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von Facebook unter https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.
Verwendung von Google Ads Conversion-Tracking
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website das Online-Werbeprogramm „Google Ads“ und in diesem Rahmen Conversion-Tracking (Besuchsaktionsauswertung). Das Google Conversion Tracking ist ein Analysedienst der Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; „Google“). Soweit Sie Ihren gewöhnlichen Aufenthalt im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum oder der Schweiz haben, ist Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland) der für Ihre Daten zuständige Verantwortliche. Google Ireland Limited ist demnach das mit Google verbundene Unternehmen, welches für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten und die Einhaltung der anwendbaren Datenschutzgesetze verantwortlich ist.
Wenn Sie auf eine von Google geschaltete Anzeige klicken, wird ein Cookie für das Conversion-Tracking auf Ihrem Rechner abgelegt. Diese Cookies haben eine begrenzte Gültigkeit, enthalten keine personenbezogenen Daten und dienen somit nicht der persönlichen Identifizierung. Wenn Sie bestimmte Seiten unserer Website besuchen und das Cookie noch nicht abgelaufen ist, können Google und wir erkennen, dass Sie auf die Anzeige geklickt haben und zu dieser Seite weitergeleitet wurden. Jeder Google Ads-Kunde erhält ein anderes Cookie. Somit besteht keine Möglichkeit, dass Cookies über die Websites von Ads-Kunden nachverfolgt werden können.
Die Informationen, die mit Hilfe des Conversion-Cookie eingeholt werden, dienen dem Zweck Conversion-Statistiken zu erstellen. Hierbei erfahren wir die Gesamtanzahl der Nutzer, die auf eine unserer Anzeigen geklickt haben und zu einer mit einem Conversion-Tracking-Tag versehenen Seite weitergeleitet wurden. Wir erhalten jedoch keine Informationen, mit denen sich Nutzer persönlich identifizieren lassen.
Ihre Daten werden gegebenenfalls in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Datenübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks und https://business.safety.google/adscontrollerterms/
.
Die Nutzung von Cookies oder vergleichbarer Technologien erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des § 15 Abs. 3 S. 1 TMG i.V.m. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Sie können die Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird.
Nähere Informationen sowie die Datenschutzerklärung von Google finden Sie unter: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/


Plug-ins und Sonstiges
Verwendung des Google Tag Managers
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website den Google Tag Manager der Google LLC. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; „Google“). Soweit Sie Ihren gewöhnlichen Aufenthalt im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum oder der Schweiz haben, ist Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland) der für Ihre Daten zuständige Verantwortliche. Google Ireland Limited ist demnach das mit Google verbundene Unternehmen, welches für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten und die Einhaltung der anwendbaren Datenschutzgesetze verantwortlich ist.
Mit dieser Anwendung werden JavaScript-Tags und HTML-Tags verwaltet, die zur Implementierung insbesondere von Tracking- und Analyse-Tools verwendet werden. Die Datenverarbeitung dient dem Zweck der bedarfsgerechten Gestaltung und der Optimierung unserer Website.
Der Google Tag Manager selbst speichert weder Cookies noch werden hierdurch personenbezogene Daten verarbeitet. Er ermöglicht jedoch die Auslösung weiterer Tags, die personenbezogene Daten erheben und verarbeiten können.
Nähere Informationen zu Nutzungsbedingungen und Datenschutz finden Sie hier.

Verwendung von Social Plug-ins mittels „Shariff“
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website Plug-ins sozialer Netzwerke. Damit Sie die Kontrolle über Ihre Daten behalten, nutzen wir die datenschutzsichere „Shariff"-Schaltflächen.
Ohne Ihre ausdrückliche Zustimmung werden keine Verknüpfungen zu den Servern der sozialen Netzwerke hergestellt und folglich keine Daten übermittelt.
„Shariff“ ist eine Entwicklung der Spezialisten der Computerzeitschrift c’t. Es ermöglicht mehr Privatsphäre im Netz und ersetzt die üblichen “Share”-Buttons der sozialen Netzwerke. Mehr Informationen zum Shariff-Projekt finden Sie hier https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html.
Wenn Sie die Buttons anklicken erscheint ein Popup-Fenster, in dem Sie sich mit Ihren Daten beim jeweiligen Anbieter einloggen können. Erst nach diesem aktiven Login durch Sie wird eine direkte Verbindung zu den sozialen Netzwerken hergestellt.
Durch Ihr Login geben Sie Ihre Zustimmung zur Übertragung Ihrer Daten an den jeweiligen Social Media Anbieter. Hierbei werden u.a. sowohl Ihre IP-Adresse als auch die Information, welche unserer Seiten Sie besucht haben übermittelt. Sollten Sie gleichzeitig mit einem oder mehrerer Ihrer sozialen Netzwerk Konten verbunden sein, werden die gesammelten Informationen auch Ihren entsprechenden Profilen zugeordnet. Diese Zuordnung können Sie nur dadurch verhindern, dass Sie sich vor dem Besuch unserer Website und vor Aktivierung der Schaltflächen aus Ihren Social Media Konten ausloggen. Nachstehend benannte soziale Netzwerke sind mittels der "Shariff"-Funktion eingebunden.
Nähere Informationen zu Umfang und Zweck der Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten sowie über Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den verlinkten Datenschutzhinweisen der Anbieter.


Facebook der Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA) https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Ihre Daten werden gegebenenfalls in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Datenübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum.


Instagram der Instagram LLC. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA) https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
Ihre Daten werden gegebenenfalls in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Datenübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_de.

LinkedIn der LinkedIn Corporation (2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy

Ihre Daten werden gegebenenfalls in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden.

Pinterest der Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy
Ihre Daten werden gegebenenfalls in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden.

Twitter der Twitter Inc. (1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA) https://twitter.com/privacy
Ihre Daten werden gegebenenfalls in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden.
Verwendung von Google reCAPTCHA 
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website den Dienst reCAPTCHA der Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; „Google“). 
Soweit Sie Ihren gewöhnlichen Aufenthalt im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum oder der Schweiz haben, ist Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland) der für Ihre Daten zuständige Verantwortliche. Google Ireland Limited ist demnach das mit Google verbundene Unternehmen, welches für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten und die Einhaltung der anwendbaren Datenschutzgesetze verantwortlich ist. Die Abfrage dient dem Zweck der Unterscheidung der Eingabe durch einen Menschen oder durch automatisierte, maschinelle Verarbeitung. Dazu wird Ihre Eingabe an Google übermittelt und dort weiterverwendet. Zusätzlich werden die IP-Adresse und gegebenenfalls weitere von Google für den Dienst reCAPTCHA benötigte Daten an Google übertragen. Diese Daten werden von Google innerhalb der Europäischen Union verarbeitet und gegebenenfalls auch in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Datenübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.
Die Nutzung von Cookies oder vergleichbarer Technologien erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des § 15 Abs. 3 S. 1 TMG i.V.m. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Sie können die Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird.
Nähere Informationen zu Google reCAPTCHA sowie die dazugehörige Datenschutzerklärung finden Sie unter: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html sowie https://www.google.com/privacy.
Verwendung von Google invisible reCAPTCHA
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website den Dienst invisible reCAPTCHA der Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; „Google“). Soweit Sie Ihren gewöhnlichen Aufenthalt im Europäischen Wirtschaftsraum oder der Schweiz haben, ist Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland) der für Ihre Daten zuständige Verantwortliche. Google Ireland Limited ist demnach das mit Google verbundene Unternehmen, welches für die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten und die Einhaltung der anwendbaren Datenschutzgesetze verantwortlich ist. 
Dies dient dem Zweck der Unterscheidung der Eingabe durch einen Menschen oder durch automatisierte, maschinelle Verarbeitung. Im Hintergrund sammelt und analysiert Google Nutzungsdaten, die von Invisible reCaptcha dazu verwendet werden, um reguläre Benutzer von Bots zu unterscheiden. Dazu wird Ihre Eingabe an Google übermittelt und dort weiterverwendet. Zusätzlich werden die IP-Adresse und gegebenenfalls weitere von Google für den Dienst Invisible reCAPTCHA benötigte Daten an Google übertragen.
Diese Daten werden von Google innerhalb der Europäischen Union und gegebenenfalls auch in die USA verarbeitet. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Dat
enübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.
Die Nutzung von Cookies oder vergleichbarer Technologien erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des § 15 Abs. 3 S. 1 TMG i.V.m. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Sie können die Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird.
Nähere Informationen zu Google reC
APTCHA sowie die dazugehörige Datenschutzerklärung finden Sie unter: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html sowie https://www.google.com/privacy

Verwendung von YouTube
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website die Funktion zur Einbettung von YouTube-Videos der Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland; „YouTube“).YouTube ist ein mit der Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”) verbundenes Unternehmen.
Die Funktion zeigt bei YouTube hinterlegte Videos in einem iFrame auf der Website an. Dabei ist die Option „Erweiterter Datenschutzmodus“ aktiviert. Dadurch werden von YouTube keine Informationen über die Besucher der Website gespeichert. Erst wenn Sie sich ein Video ansehen, werden Informationen darüber an YouTube übermittelt und dort gespeichert. Ihre Daten werden gegebenenfalls in die USA übermittelt. Für die USA ist kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorhanden. Die Datenübermittlung erfolgt u.a auf Grundlage von Standardvertragsklauseln als geeignete Garantien für den Schutz der personenbezogenen Daten, einsehbar unter: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks.
Die Nutzung von Cookies oder vergleichbarer Technologien erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des § 15 Abs. 3 S. 1 TMG i.V.m. Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt mit Ihrer Einwilligung auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO. Sie können die Einwilligung jederzeit widerrufen, ohne dass die Rechtmäßigkeit der aufgrund der Einwilligung bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Verarbeitung berührt wird.
Nähere Informationen zur Erhebung und Nutzung der Daten durch YouTube und Google, über Ihre diesbezüglichen Rechte und Möglichkeiten zum Schutz Ihrer Privatsphäre finden Sie in den Datenschutzhinweisen von YouTube unter https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy.


Verwendung von Pushly
Wir verwenden auf unserer Website das Plug-In Pushly der WebLab GmbH (Großbeerenstraße 169-171, 12277 Berlin; "Pushly").
Die Datenverarbeitung dient dem Zweck, unseren Online-Shop in eine Andoid- oder iOS-App umzuwandeln. Dazu werden die folgenden Ihrer Daten, die wir insbesondere durch Ihre Eingabe im Bestellprozess erhalten, an Pushly übermittelt und auf Servern von Pushly innerhalb der EU zwischengespeichert: Name, E-Mail, Kunden ID, Bestellnummer, Zahlungsart, Rechnungs- und Lieferadresse. Eine Weitergabe Ihrer Daten an sonstige Dritte erfolgt dabei nicht.
Die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten erfolgt auf Grundlage des Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO aus unserem überwiegenden berechtigten Interesse an der kundenorientierten und nutzerfreundlichen Bereitstellung unseres Angebotes. Sie haben das Recht aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit dieser Verarbeitungen Sie betreffender personenbezogener Daten zu widersprechen.
Nähere Informationen zum Datenschutz bei Pushly finden Sie unter: https://www.pushly.de/datenschutz



Betroffenenrechte und Speicherdauer

Dauer der Speicherung
Nach vollständiger Vertragsabwicklung werden die Daten zunächst für die Dauer der Gewährleistungsfrist, danach unter Berücksichtigung gesetzlicher, insbesondere steuer- und handelsrechtlicher Aufbewahrungsfristen gespeichert und dann nach Fristablauf gelöscht, sofern Sie der weitergehenden Verarbeitung und Nutzung nicht zugestimmt haben.


Rechte der betroffenen Person
Ihnen stehen bei Vorliegen der gesetzlichen Voraussetzungen folgende Rechte nach Art. 15 bis 20 DSGVO zu: Recht auf Auskunft, auf Berichtigung, auf Löschung, auf Einschränkung der Verarbeitung, auf Datenübertragbarkeit.
Außerdem steht Ihnen nach Art. 21 Abs. 1 DSGVO ein Widerspruchsrecht gegen die Verarbeitungen zu, die auf Art. 6 Abs. 1 f DSGVO beruhen, sowie gegen die Verarbeitung zum Zwecke von Direktwerbung.


Beschwerderecht bei der Aufsichtsbehörde
Sie haben gemäß Art. 77 DSGVO das Recht, sich bei der Aufsichtsbehörde zu beschweren, wenn Sie der Ansicht sind, dass die Verarbeitung Ihrer personenbezogenen Daten nicht rechtmäßig erfolgt.


Widerspruchsrecht
Beruhen die hier aufgeführten personenbezogenen Datenverarbeitungen auf Grundlage unseres berechtigten Interesses nach Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f DSGVO, haben Sie das Recht aus Gründen, die sich aus Ihrer besonderen Situation ergeben, jederzeit diesen Verarbeitungen mit Wirkung für die Zukunft zu widersprechen.
Nach erfolgtem Widerspruch wird die Verarbeitung der betroffenen Daten beendet, es sei denn, wir können zwingende schutzwürdige Gründe für die Verarbeitung nachweisen, die Ihren Interessen, Rechten und Freiheiten überwiegen, oder wenn die Verarbeitung der Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen dient.


letzte Aktualisierung: 27.10.2020
Data protection declaration

Unless stated otherwise below, the provision of your personal data is neither legally nor contractually obligatory, nor required for conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide your data. Not providing it will have no consequences. This only applies as long as the processing procedures below do not state otherwise.
“Personal data” is any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.


Server log files
You can use our websites without submitting personal data. 
Every time our website is accessed, user data is transferred to us or our web hosts/IT service providers by your internet browser and stored in server log files. This stored data includes for example the name of the site called up, date and time of the request, the IP address, amount of data transferred and the provider making the request. The processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1) f) GDPR due to our legitimate interests in ensuring the smooth operation of our website as well as improving our services.
Contact

Responsible person
Contact us at any time. The person responsible for data processing is: 
Dennis Klassen, Rebhuhnweg 22, 26810 Westoverledingen Deutschland, +491722635962, info@yappyware.com


Proactive contact of the customer by e-mail
If you make contact with us proactively via email, we shall collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) only to the extent provided by you. The purpose of the data processing is to handle and respond to your contact request.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in handling and responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Your data will subsequently be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
Collection and processing when using the contact form 
When you use the contact form we will only collect your personal data (name, email address, message text) in the scope provided by you. The data processing is for the purpose of making contact.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in handling and responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Finally your data will be deleted, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
Collection and processing in case of applications via e-mail
In case of interest, website visitors may apply to vacancies advertised on our website by e-mail. We only collect your personal data to the extent provided by you. This includes your contact details (e.g., name, e-mail address, telephone number), details of your professional qualifications and training, details of further professional training and performance-specific evidence.
The purpose of this data processing is to contact you and to decide on the establishment of an employment relationship with you. The provision of the data is necessary to carry out the application procedure. The processing of your personal data takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1(b) GDPR in conjunction with Art. 26 para. 1 Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) for the implementation of pre-contractual measures (undergoing the application procedure as an initiation of the employment contract).
If you have given us permission for the processing of personal data for the inclusion in our pool of applicants, e.g., by checking a checkbox, the processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 par. 1(a) GDPR. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent until the revocation.
If specific categories of personal data within the meaning of Art. 9 para. 1 of the GDPR are requested from the applicants, such as information on the degree of severe disability, this is carried out on the basis of Art. 9 para. 2(b) GDPR, so that we can exercise the rights arising from labor law and the social security and social protection legislation and fulfill our obligations in this regard.
We will store your personal data as long as this is necessary for the decision about your application. Your data will then be deleted after six months at the latest, provided that you have not consented to further processing and use. If an employment relationship is established following the application procedure, the data provided will be further processed and then transferred to the personnel file for the purposes of implementing the employment relationship pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 (b) GDPR in conjunction with Art. 26 Para. 1 of the Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG).

Collection and processing when sending images via upload
We provide an upload function for image files on our website. It is thus possible to send images to us by means of encrypted data transmission. With the transmission of your images, we may collect your personal data (image of an identifiable person) only to the extent provided by you. The purpose of data processing is to create personalized products. The sent image serves as a template for the product and is used for this purpose (e.g., T-shirt print). The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1(b)  GDPR and is required for the performance of a contract with you. Your data will not be transferred.
We only use the image you send within the scope of service provision. Your data will then be deleted subject to legal retention periods,  provided that you have not consented to further processing and use.


Collection and processing when images are sent by e-mail
You have the option to send us images via e-mail in connection with the order of a personalized product.
With the transmission of your images, we may collect your personal data (image of an identifiable person) only to the extent provided by you. The purpose of data processing is to create personalized products. The sent image serves as a template for the product and is used for this purpose (e.g. T-shirt print). The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1(b)  GDPR and is required for the completion of a contract with you.
Your data will not be transferred.
We only use the image you send within the scope of service provision. Your data will then be deleted subject to legal retention periods,  provided that you have not consented to further processing and use.

WhatsApp Business
If you communicate with us via WhatsApp, we use the WhatsApp Business version of WhatsApp Ireland Limited for this (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland; “WhatsApp”). If you have your residence outside the European Economic Area, this service is provided by WhatsApp Inc. (1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA).
The purpose of the data processing is to handle and respond to your contact request. For this purpose we collect and process your mobile phone number registered with WhatsApp and, if provided, your name and additional data to the extent provided by you. We use a mobile device for the service, the address book of which stores exclusively the data of users who have contacted us via WhatsApp. Disclosure of personal data to WhatsApp shall not take place unless you have already consented to this with respect to WhatsApp.
Your data are transmitted by WhatsApp to servers of Meta Platforms Inc. in the USA. 
Your data may be transferred to third countries such as the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta Platforms Inc. has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
If the initial contact serves to implement pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in the case of purchase interest, order creation) or concerns an agreement already concluded between you and us, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
If the initial contact occurs for other reasons, this data processing takes place on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our overriding, legitimate interest in providing quick and easy communication as well as responding to your request. In this case, on grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
We will only use your personal data to process your request. Your data will subsequently be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
For more information on terms of service and privacy when using WhatsApp, please visit https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#terms-of-service and https://www.whatsapp.com/legal/#privacy-policy.

Customer account      Orders      

Customer account
When you open a customer account, we will collect your personal data in the scope given there. The data processing is for the purpose of improving your shopping experience and simplifying order processing. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. Your customer account will then be deleted.
Collection, processing, and transfer of personal data in orders
When you submit an order we only collect and use your personal data insofar as this is necessary for the fulfilment and handling of your order as well as processing of your queries. The provision of data is necessary for conclusion of a contract. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will occur on the basis of Article 6(1) b) GDPR and is required for the fulfilment of a contract with you. 
Your data is transferred here for example to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers, payment service providers, service providers for handling the order and IT service providers that you have selected. We will comply strictly with legal requirements in every case. The scope of data transmission is restricted to a minimum.

Evaluations       Advertising      

Data collection when you post a comment or a review
When you comment on/review an article or post, we collect your personal data (name, email address, comment text) only in the scope provided by you. The processing serves to allow you to comment/review and to display comments/reviews.


By submitting the comment/review, you agree to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. Your personal data will then be deleted.

When your comment/review is published only the name you have entered will be published.

Trustami customer ratings
To display collected ratings and feedback from social media, the Trustami trust seal is embedded on this website. This serves to implement our legitimate interests in the optimal marketing of our offer on our website in accordance with Article 6(1)(1)(f) GDPR. When the Trustami trust seal is called up, the web server automatically stores data (access data) in the form of a server log file containing the name of the website accessed, the file, the date and time of access, your IP address in truncated form, the amount of data transferred, the notification of successful retrieval, the browser type, the user's operating system, the referrer URL (of the previously visited site) and the requesting provider. This access data is not analysed and is automatically overwritten no later than seven days after the end of your visit to our website. The Trustami trust seal and the services advertised with it are provided by Trustami GmbH, Schröderstraße 5, 10115 Berlin. For the processing of data collected by Trustami, Trustami's Data Protection Policy at https://www.trustami.com/privacy/ applies.
Review reminder
Following your order, we would like to ask you to review your purchase with us.
For this purpose, we use your personal data (name, e-mail address, order information) independently of the contract processing in order to send you a review reminder by e-mail after an order has been placed, provided you have expressly consented to this.
Processing will be carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time using the corresponding link in the email or by sending us a message, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.


Use of your personal data for the sending of postal advertising
We will use your personal data (name, address) that we have received in the process of the sale of goods or services to send you postal advertising, unless you have objected to this use. The provision of these data is necessary for conclusion of an agreement. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any agreement.
The processing will be carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our legitimate interest in direct advertising. You can object to this use of your address information at any time by contacting us. You will find the contact details for exercising your right to object in our imprint.
Use of your email address for mailing of newsletters
We use your email address outside of contractual processing exclusively to send you a newsletter for our own marketing purposes, if you have explicitly agreed to this. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. a GDPR with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time using the relevant link in the newsletter or by contacting us. Your email address will then be removed from the distributor.
Your data will be forwarded to a service provider for email marketing in the course of order processing. It will not be forwarded to other third parties.

Use of your email address for mailing of direct marketing 
We use your email address, which we obtained in the course of selling a good or service, for the electronic transmission of marketing for our own goods or services which are similar to those you have already purchased from us, unless you have objected to this use. You must provide your email address in order to conclude a contract. Failure to provide it will prevent the conclusion of any contract. The processing will be carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our justified interest in direct marketing. You can object to this use of your email address at any time by contacting us. You will find the contact details for exercising your right to object in our imprint. You can also use the link provided in the marketing email. This will not involve any costs other than transmission costs at basic tariffs.
Use of CleverReach
We use the service of CleverReach GmbH & Co. KG (Schafjückenweg 2, 26180 Rastede; "CleverReach") within the scope of order processing.
We pass on the information provided by you during the newsletter registration (e-mail address, first and last name, if applicable) to CleverReach. The data processing serves the purpose of sending the newsletter and its statistical evaluation.
In order to evaluate newsletter campaigns, the newsletters sent contain a 1x1 pixel graphic (tracking pixel) or a tracking link. This enables us to determine whether you have opened the newsletter and whether you have clicked any integrated links. Conversion tracking enables us to analyse whether, for example, a purchase has been made after clicking a link in the newsletter or you have registered on our website. Within this context, we collect your personal data such as IP address, browser type and device as well as the time. A usage profile can be generated from this data under a pseudonym. The data collected will not be used to identify you personally. The collected data is only used for statistical analysis to improve newsletter campaigns.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in a targeted, effective advertising and user-friendly newsletter system. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
You can find more information and the Cleverreach privacy policy at: 
https://www.cleverreach.com/de-de/datenschutz/ and https://www.cleverreach.com/de-de/newsletter-tool/newsletter-reporting/.

Use of Brevo (formerly Sendinblue)
We use the service of Sendinblue GmbH (Köpenicker Straße 126, 10179 Berlin; "Brevo") for the newsletter dispatch within the scope of order processing.
We pass on the information you provide when registering for the newsletter (e-mail address, first and last name, if applicable) to Brevo. The data processing serves the purpose of sending the newsletter and its statistical evaluation.
In order to evaluate newsletter campaigns, the sent e-mail newsletters contain a 1x1 pixel graphic (tracking pixel) and/or a tracking link. This enables us to determine whether you have opened the newsletter and whether you have clicked any integrated links. Within this context, your personal data such as IP address, browser type and device as well as the time of opening may also be collected. From this data, user profiles can be created under a pseudonym. The data collected will not be used to identify you personally. The collected data is only used for statistical analysis to improve newsletter campaigns.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR from our overriding legitimate interest in a targeted, effective advertising and user-friendly newsletter system. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
You can find more information and Brevo's privacy policy at: https://www.brevo.com/de/legal/privacypolicy/.



Merchandise management      

Use of an external merchandise management system
We use a merchandise management system in the course of order processing for the purposes of contractual processing. For this purpose your personal data as collected in the course of the order will be sent to
JTL-Software-GmbH, Rheinstr. 7, 41836 Hückelhoven, Germany 


Payment service providers       Credit check      

Use of PayPal
On our website we use the PayPal payment service of PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg; "PayPal"). The data processing serves the purpose of offering you payment via the payment service. By selecting and using payment via PayPal, the data required for processing the payment will be transmitted to PayPal in order to enable us to fulfil the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.

All PayPal transactions are subject to PayPal Privacy Policy. You can find these at https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full


Use of PayPal Express
Our website uses the payment service PayPal Express from PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg; "PayPal").
The processing of data enables us to offer you the option of paying via the PayPal Express payment service.
To integrate this payment service it is essential that PayPal collects, stores, and analyses data when you access the website (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, device location). Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies allow your internet browser to be recognised. 
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR out of our overriding legitimate interest in a customer-oriented offer of different payment methods. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
By selecting and using "PayPal Express", the data required for payment processing will be submitted to PayPal to execute the agreement with you using the selected payment method. The data is processed on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
Further information on data processing when using the Paypal Express payment service can be found here in the associated data privacy policy.
The use of PayPal Check-Out
We use the PayPal Check-Out payment service of PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg; "PayPal") on our website. The data processing serves the purpose of being able to offer you payment via the payment service. With the selection and use of payment via PayPal, credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or "Pay Later" via PayPal, the data required for payment processing is transmitted to PayPal in order to be able to fulfill the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

Cookies may be stored that enable your browser to be recognised. The resulting data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our legitimate interest in a customer-oriented range of varying payment methods. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.

Credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal & "Pay later" via PayPal.
For individual payment methods such as credit card via PayPal, direct debit via PayPal or "Pay later" via PayPal, PayPal reserves the right, if necessary, to obtain credit information on the basis of mathematical-statistical methods using credit agencies. For this purpose, PayPal transmits the personal data required for a credit check to a credit agency and uses the information received about the statistical probability of a payment default for a weighed decision on the establishment, implementation or termination of the contractual relationship. The credit information may include probability values (score values), which are calculated on the basis of scientifically recognized mathematical-statistical methods and in the calculation of which, among other things, address data are included. Your interests worthy of protection are taken into account in accordance with the statutory provisions. The data processing serves the purpose of credit assessment for a contract initiation. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO for our overriding legitimate interest in protecting against payment default when PayPal makes advance payments.
You have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data relating to you based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO for reasons arising from your particular situation by notifying PayPal. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract with the payment method requested by you. Failure to provide it will result in the contract not being concluded with the payment method you have chosen.

Local third-party providers
When paying via the payment method of a local third-party provider, the data required for payment processing is transmitted to PayPal. This processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.  For the execution of this payment method, the data may then be forwarded by PayPal to the respective provider. This processing takes place on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Local third-party providers may be, for example:

- Sofort (SOFORT GmbH, Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany).
- giropay (Paydirekt GmbH, Stephanstr. 14-16, 60313 Frankfurt am Main, Germany)

Purchase on account via PayPal
When paying via the payment method purchase on account, the data required to process the payment is first transmitted to PayPal. For the execution of this payment method, the data is then transmitted by PayPal to Ratepay GmbH (Franklinstraße 28-29, 10587 Berlin; "Ratepay") in order to be able to fulfill the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. Ratepay may conduct a credit check on the basis of mathematical-statistical methods using credit agencies according to the procedure already described above. The data processing serves the purpose of credit assessment for contract initiation. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in protecting against payment default when Ratepay makes advance payments. For more information on data protection and which credit agencies Ratpay uses, please visit https://www.ratepay.com/legal-payment-dataprivacy/ and https://www.ratepay.com/legal-payment-creditagencies/.

For more information on data processing when using PayPal, please see the associated privacy policy at https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full.


Use of Amazon Payments
We use Amazon Payments payment service on our website, from Amazon Payments Europe s.c.a. (38 avenue John F. Kennedy, L-1855 Luxembourg; "Amazon Payments").
The processing of data enables you to pay using the Amazon Payments payment service.
To integrate this payment service it is essential that Amazon Payments collects, stores, and analyses data when accessing the website (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, device location). Cookies may be used for this purpose. Cookies allow your internet browser to be recognised.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is based on § 15 para. 3 p. 1 TMG. The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR out of our overriding legitimate interest in a customer-oriented offer of different payment methods. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
By selecting and using "Amazon Payments", the data required for payment processing will be submitted to Amazon Payments to execute the agreement with you using the selected payment method. The data is processed on the basis of Article 6(1)(b) GDPR.
Further information on data processing when using the Amazon Payments payment service can be found in the associated data privacy policy at: https://pay.amazon.com/de/help/201212490


Use of Klarna payment options
On our website we use the payment service of Klarna Bank AB (publ) (Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden; "Klarna"). By selecting and using payment via Klarna, the data required for payment processing is transmitted to Klarna in order to be able to fulfil the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR.


Cookies may be stored that enable your browser to be recognised. The resulting data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our legitimate interest in a customer-oriented range of varying payment methods. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.

"Pay Later" (invoice), "Pay Now" (payment by direct debit), "Financing" (hire purchase)
For individual payment methods such as "Pay Later" (invoice), "Pay Now" (payment by direct debit), "Financing" (hire purchase), Klarna reserves the right, if necessary, to obtain a credit report on the basis of mathematical-statistical procedures using credit reference agencies.
For this purpose, Klarna transmits the personal data required for a credit assessment, such as first and last name, address, gender, email address, IP address and data related to the order to a credit agency for the purpose of checking the identity and creditworthiness and uses the obtained information on the statistical probability of a payment default in order to reach a well-considered decision on the establishment, performance or termination of the contractual relationship. The credit report may contain probability values (score values) which are calculated on the basis of scientifically recognised mathematical-statistical methods and include, among other things, address data. Your legitimate interests will be taken into account in accordance with the legal requirements. The data processing serves the purpose of a credit asessment for  contract initiation. The processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 Par. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in protection against payment default if Klarna pays in advance. For reasons that arise from your particular situation, you have the right to object to the processing of your personal data carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR by notifying Klarna. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract by means of the payment method of your choice. Failure to provide such data shall mean that the contract cannot be concluded with the payment method of your choice.

Further information, in particular to which credit agencies Klarna passes on your personal data, can be found for Germany at https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/credit_rating_agencies and for Austria at https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_at/credit_rating_agencies.
General information about Klarna can be found for Germany at: https://www.klarna.com/de/ and for Austria at https://www.klarna.com/at/. Your personal data will be treated by Klarna in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and as specified in Klarna's data protection policy for Germany at: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy and for Austria at: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_at/privacy.


Use of SOFORT
On our website we use the payment service provider SOFORT GmbH, (Theresienhöhe 12, 80339 Munich, Germany; "SOFORT") for payment processing. Sofort GmbH is part of the Klarna Group (Klarna Bank AB (publ), Sveavägen 46, 11134 Stockholm, Sweden). The data processing serves the purpose of allowing us to offer you various payment methods by processing payments via the payment service provider SOFORT. Once you have chosen the payment option, the data required to process the payment will be transmitted to SOFORT. This data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 para. 1 lit. b GDPR. For more information on data processing in connection with the use of the payment service provider SOFORT, please visit https://www.sofort.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/de-DE/SOFORT/ and https://www.klarna.com/sofort/.


Use of the payment service provider Mollie
We use the payment service provider Mollie B.V. (Keizersgracht 313, 1016 EE Amsterdam, The Netherlands; "Mollie") for payment processing on our website. The purpose of the data processing is to be able to offer you different payment methods through the payment processing via the payment service provider Mollie. If you have chosen one of the payment options of the payment service provider Mollie, the data required for payment processing will be transmitted to Mollie. This includes your payment data (for example, bank account number or credit card number), your IP address, your Internet browser and device type, and in some cases your first and last name, address data and information about the product or service you purchased from us. This data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. For more information on data processing when using the payment service provider Mollie, please refer to the associated privacy policy https://www.mollie.com/de/privacy.

Cookies 

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files which are saved in a user’s internet browser or by the user’s internet browser on their computer system. When a user calls up a website, a cookie may be saved on the user’s operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic character string which allows the browser to be clearly identified when the website is called up again.


Cookies will be stored on your computer. You therefore have full control over the use of cookies. By choosing corresponding technical settings in your internet browser, you can be notified before the setting of cookies and you can decide whether to accept this setting in each individual case as well as prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data they contain. Cookies which have already been saved may be deleted at any time. We would, however, like to point out that this may prevent you from making full use of all the functions of this website.
Using the links below, you can find out how to manage cookies (or deactivate them, among other things) in major browsers:
Chrome Browser: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/microsoft-edge/cookies-in-microsoft-edge-lB6schen-63947406-40ac-c3b8-57b9-2a946a29ae09
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac


technically necessary cookies
Insofar as no other information is given in the data protection declaration below we use only these technically necessary cookies cookies to make our offering more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies also allow our systems to recognise your browser after a page change and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. These services require the browser to be recognised again after a page change.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out on the basis of Art. 25 para. 2 TTDSG. Processing is carried out on the basis of art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR due to our largely justified interest in ensuring the optimal functionality of the website as well as a user-friendly and effective design of our range of services.

You have the right to veto this processing of your personal data according to art. 6 (1) lit. f GDPR, for reasons relating to your personal situation.

Use of Consentmanager
Our website uses the consent management tool Consentmanager from 
Consentmanager AB (Håltegelvägen 1b, 72348 Västerås, Sweden; "Consentmanager").
The tool enables you to grant consents to data processing via the website, in particular the placing of cookies, and to make use of your right of revocation for consents already granted.
The processing of data serves the purpose of obtaining necessary consents for data processing and to document these, thereby complying with statutory obligations.
Cookies may be deployed for this purpose. In this process the following information, inter alia, can be collected and transmitted to Consentmanager: Date and time of the page retrieval, information on the browser and device you are using, anonymised IP address, opt-in and opt-out data. This data will not be forwarded to other third parties.
The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(c) GDPR to comply with a legal obligation.
More information on data protection at Consentmanager can be found at: https://www.consentmanager.net/privacy.php


Use of CookieFirst
On our website, we use the CookieFirst consent management tool from Digital Data Solutions B.V. (Plantage Middenlaan 42a, 1018 DH, Amsterdam; "CookieFirst").
The tool enables you to give your consent to data processing via the website, in particular to set cookies, as well as to make use of your right of revocation for consents already given. The data processing serves the purpose of obtaining and documenting necessary consents to data processing and thus to comply with legal obligations. Cookies may be used for this purpose. The information that may be collected and transmitted to CookieFirst includes: uniquely identifiable ID, date and time of consent, opt-in and opt-out information. This data will not be passed on to any other third parties.
The data processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6 para. 1 lit. c GDPR to comply with a legal obligation.
For more information about data protection at CookFirst, please visit: https://cookiefirst.com/legal/privacy-policy/



Analysis      Advertising tracking      

Use of Google Analytics 4
We use the Google Analytics web analytics service provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
The data processing serves the purpose of analyzing this website and its visitors as well as for marketing and advertising purposes. To this end, Google will use the information obtained on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. 
In this context, the following information may be collected, among others: IP address, date and time of page view, click path, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using (device), pages visited, referrer URL (website from which you accessed our website), location data, purchase activity. Your data may be linked by Google to other data, such as your search history, your personal accounts, your usage data from other devices, and any other data Google may have about you.
Your IP address will first be truncated by us on our own servers. Google thus only receives pseudonymised data.

Use of Matomo
Our website uses the analysis tool Matomo by InnoCraft Ltd. (150 Willis St, 6011 Wellington, New Zealand; “Matomo”).
The processing of data serves to analyse this website and its visitors. This can involve the collection of, among other things, the following information: (anonymised) IP address, information about the browser and device you are using, files you have clicked or downloaded, clicks on links to third-party websites, referrer URL (website from which you accessed our website), URL of our website, number of visits, time of your first visit, date and time of your visit, time zone, location data. From this data, user profiles can be created under a pseudonym. The data collected with Matomo technologies will not be used to identify the website user personally in future or combined with personal data on the bearer of the pseudonym.


No cookies are used for this purpose. Data is collected by means of data protection-friendly fingerprinting, whereby the visitor ID is renewed after a maximum of 24 hours.

The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
The use of Matomo and the associated collection and storage of data can be deactivated at any time with effect for the future: 

You can find more information Matomo's privacy policy at https://matomo.org/matomo-cloud-privacy-policy/ and https://matomo.org/gdpr-analytics/.

Use of Meta Pixel
We use Meta Pixel from Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland; "Meta") on our website.
Meta and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transfer of this data to Meta when the service is integrated. The basis for this is an agreement between us and Meta on the joint processing of personal data, in which the respective responsibilities are defined. The agreement is available at https://de-de.facebook.com/legal/terms/businesstools. According to this agreement, we are responsible in particular for the fulfilment of the information obligations in accordance with Arts 13 and 14 GDPR, for compliance with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service, and for compliance with the obligations in accordance with Arts 33 and 34 GDPR, insofar as a violation of the protection of personal data affects our obligations under the agreement on joint processing. Meta is responsible for enabling the rights of the data subject in accordance with Arts 15-20 GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with regard to the security of the service, and for complying with the obligations of Arts 33 and 34 GDPR, insofar as a breach of personal data protection concerns Meta's obligations under the joint processing agreement.
The application serves to address the visitor to the website with interest-related advertising on the social networks Facebook and Instagram. We have implemented Meta’s remarketing tag on our website for this purpose. This tag sets up a direct connection to Meta’s servers when you visit our website. This informs the Meta server which of our web pages you have visited. Meta assigns this information to your personal Facebook and/or Instagram user account. When you visit the social networks Facebook or Instagram, you will then be shown personalised, interest-related ads.
The application also serves the purpose of creating conversion statistics. This allows us to find out the total number of users who have clicked our adverts and were forwarded to a page equipped with a conversion tracking tag as well as what actions are taken after being redirected to this website. However, they do not receive any information which could be used to personally identify users.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
For this purpose, you can deactivate the remarketing function “Custom Audiences”. You can find more detailed information on Meta’s collection and use of data and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in Meta’s privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/.


Use of Google Ads conversion tracking
Our website uses the online marketing program "Google Ads", including conversion tracking (evaluation of user actions). Google conversion tracking is a service operated by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google").
If you click on adverts placed by Google, a cookie is placed on your computer for conversion tracking. These cookies have limited validity, do not contain any personal data and thus cannot be used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages on our website and the cookie has not yet expired, we and Google can recognise that you have clicked on the advert and were forwarded to this page. Every Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. It is therefore not possible to track cookies relating to the websites of Ads customers.
The information collected using the conversion cookie serves the purpose of producing conversion statistics. This allows us to find out the total number of users who have clicked on our adverts and were forwarded to a page equipped with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information with which could be used to personally identify users.
Your data may be transmitted to Google LLC servers in the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
You will find more information as well as Google’s data privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/


Use of the remarketing or "similar target groups" function by Google Inc.
Our website uses the remarketing or "similar target groups" function by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google").
This application serves to analyse visitor behaviour and visitor interests.
Google uses cookies to analyse website use, forming the basis for producing interest-related adverts. Cookies allow for the recording of website visits as well as anonymised data on the use of the website. The personal data of website visitors is not saved. If you then visit another website in the Google display network you will then be shown adverts which are more likely to take previous areas of product and information interest into account.
Your data may be transmitted to Google LLC servers in the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
You can find more detailed information on Google remarketing as well as the associated data privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/


Use of TikTok Pixel
On our website we use TikTok Pixel by TikTok Technology Limited (10 Earlsfort Terrace, Dublin, D02 T380, Ireland; “TikTok Ireland”) and by TikTok Information Technologies UK Limited (6th Floor, One London Wall, London, EC2Y 5EB, United Kingdom; “TikTok UK”). Both companies are the joint controllers (hereinafter referred to as “TikTok”).
The purpose of the data processing is to identify and analyze our customers' website access and to better target our customers by running targeted ads and to evaluate the effectiveness of ads on TikTok. TikTok uses technologies such as cookies and pixels that allow your browser to be recognized. Among others, the following information can be collected and transmitted to TikTok: Date and time of the visit, information about the browser and device type you are using, screen resolution, IP address. TikTok can associate this information with your personal TikTok user account. Using pseudonyms, user profiles can be created from the data collected in this way. However, it is not possible to personally identify the users in this way.

Your data may be transferred to third countries such as the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). TikTok is not certified under the TAPF. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as suitable guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://commission.europa.eu/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/standard-contractual-clauses-scc_en.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies takes place with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 Telecommunication and Telemedia Data Protection Act (TTDSG) in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1(a) GDPR. The processing of your personal data takes place with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1(a) GDPR. You can revoke the consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of your consent until the revocation.
For more information on data protection please visit: //www.tiktok.com/legal/new-privacy-policy?lang=de-DE and https://ads.tiktok.com/i18n/official/policy/controller-to-controller.



Plug-ins

Use of the Google Tag Manager
Our website uses the Google Tag Manager from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google"). This application manages JavaScript tags and HTML tags which are used in particular to implement tracking and analysis tools. The data processing serves to facilitate the needs-based design and optimisation of our website. The Google Tag Manager itself neither stores cookies nor processes personal data. It does, however, enable the triggering of further tags which may collect and process personal data. You can find more detailed information on the terms and conditions of use and data protection at https://www.google.com/intl/de/tagmanager/use-policy.html

Use of social plug-ins via “Shariff”
Our website uses social network plug-ins. We use data protection-compliant “Shariff” buttons to ensure that you retain control over your data.No connection is made to the social network servers and no data submitted without your explicit consent. “Shariff” was developed by specialists at the computer magazine c't. It enables more personal privacy in the network and replaces the usual social network "share" buttons. You can find more information on the Shariff project here https://www.heise.de/ct/artikel/Shariff-Social-Media-Buttons-mit-Datenschutz-2467514.html.
When you click the buttons a pop-up window appears, allowing you to log on with the relevant provider using your data. It is only after you actively login that a direct connection to the social network is set up. By logging in, you give your permission for the transfer of your data to the respective social media provider. At this time, information such as your IP address and which websites you have visited is transmitted. Should you be connected simultaneously with one or more of your social network accounts, the information collected is also assigned to your corresponding profiles. Therefore, you can only prevent this assignment by logging yourself out before visiting our website and before activating the button for your social media accounts. The social networks listed below are integrated with the “Shariff” function. You can find more detailed information on the scope and purpose of collection and use of the data, your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy in the provider’s privacy policy via the link.
Facebook by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland):
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.

Instagram by Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland)  https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388.
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Meta has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.

LinkedIn by LinkedIn Corporation (2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)
https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy?trk=uno-reg-guest-home-privacy-policy
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). LinkedIn is not certified under the TADPF.

Pinterest by Pinterest Inc. (635 High Street, Palo Alto, CA, 94301, USA) https://policy.pinterest.com/en/privacy-policy
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Pinterest is not certified under the TADPF.

X (Twitter International Unlimited Company, One Cumberland Place, Fenian Street, Dublin 2, D02 AX07, Irland)
https://twitter.com/privacy
https://twitter.com/personalization
Your data may be transmitted to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). X is not certified under the TADPF. 

Use of Google reCAPTCHA
Our website uses the reCAPTCHA service by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google"). The request serves to distinguish whether the input was made by a human or automatic machine processing. For this purpose your input will be transmitted to Google and used by them further. In addition, the IP address and any other data required by Google for the reCAPTCHA service will be transferred to Google. This data will be processed by Google within the EU and potentially also in the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para.1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
You can find more detailed information on Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data protection declaration at: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html and 
https://www.google.com/privacy.
Use of Google invisible reCAPTCHA
Our website uses the invisible reCAPTCHA service by reCAPTCHA der Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Irland; "Google"). This serves to distinguish whether the input was made by a human or automatic machine processing. In the background, Google collects and analyses usage data which is also used by invisible reCaptcha to distinguish between regular users and bots. For this purpose your input will be transmitted to Google and further used there. In addition, the IP address and, where applicable, other data required by Google for the invisible reCAPTCHA service will be transmitted to Google. This data will be processed by Google within the European Union and, where necessary, also in the USA.
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Google has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal. 
You can find more detailed information on Google reCAPTCHA and the associated data privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html
and https://www.google.com/privacy.
Use of Cloudflare
On our website, we use the Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare CDN of Cloudflare Inc. (101 Townsend St, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA; “Cloudflare”). This is a supraregional network of servers in different data centres with which our web server connects and via which certain contents of our website are delivered.
The purpose of the data processing is to optimise the loading times of our website in order to make our offer more user-friendly.
This can involve the collection of, among other things, the following information: IP address, system configuration information, information about the traffic from and to customer websites (server log files).
Your data may be transferred to the USA. For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). Cloudflare has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
Processing is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR for the purposes of our legitimate interest in needs-based and targeted design of the website. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of your personal data and carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) GDPR.
For more information about privacy when using Cloudflare, please visit https://www.cloudflare.com/de-de/privacypolicy/.
Use of YouTube
Our website uses the function for embedding YouTube videos by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "YouTube"). YouTube is a company affiliated with Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").
This feature shows YouTube videos in an iFrame on the website. The option "advanced privacy mode" is enabled here. This prevents YouTube from storing information on visitors to the website. It is only if you watch a video that information is transmitted to and stored by YouTube. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. 
For the USA, there is an adequacy decision of the EU Commission, the Trans-Atlantic Data Privacy Framework (TADPF). YouTube has certified itself in accordance with the TADPF and has thus undertaken to comply with European data protection principles.
The use of cookies or comparable technologies is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 25 para. 1 p. 1 TTDSG in conjunction with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. The processing of your personal data is carried out with your consent on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR. You can withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing carried out with your consent up to the withdrawal.
Further information on the data collected and used by YouTube and Google and your associated rights and options for protecting your privacy can be found in YouTube’s privacy policy (https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy).


Use of Pushly
We use the Pushly plug-in from WebLab GmbH (Großbeerenstraße 169-171, 12277 Berlin; “Pushly”) on our website.
The data processing serves the purpose of converting our online shop into an Andoid or iOS app. For this purpose, the following data from you, which we receive, in particular, through your input in the ordering process, is transmitted to Pushly and temporarily stored on Pushly servers within the EU: Name, email, customer ID, order number, payment method, billing and delivery address. Your data will not be passed on to any other third parties.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR due to our overriding legitimate interest in the needs-based and targeted design of the website. On grounds relating to your particular situation, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data concerning you.
You can find more information on data protection at Pushly at: https://www.pushly.de/datenschutz.

Rights of persons affected and storage duration

Duration of storage 
After contractual processing has been completed, the data is initially stored for the duration of the warranty period, then in accordance with the retention periods prescribed by law, especially tax and commercial law, and then deleted after the period has elapsed, unless you have agreed to further processing and use.
Rights of the affected person
If the legal requirements are fulfilled, you have the following rights according to art. 15 to 20 GDPR: Right to information, correction, deletion, restriction of processing, data portability. You also have a right of objection against processing based on art. 6 (1) GDPR, and to processing for the purposes of direct marketing, according to art. 21 (1) GDPR.
Right to complain to the regulatory authority
You have the right to complain to the regulatory authority according to art. 77 GDPR if you believe that your data is not being processed legally.
Right to object
If the data processing outlined here is based on our legitimate interests in accordance with Article 6(1)f) GDPR, you have the right for reasons arising from your particular situation to object at any time to the processing of your data with future effect.
If the objection is successful, we will no longer process the personal data, unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing that outweigh your interests or rights and freedoms, or the processing is intended for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.
If personal data is being processed for the purposes of direct advertising, you can object to this at any time by notifying us. If the objection is successful, we will no longer process the personal data for the purposes of direct advertising.

last update: 29.11.2023

Loading ...